Melchtal Resort | Serviced Apartments 4-Stern Zentralschweiz
0%

New Year's Eve 2026/27 at the Melchtal Resort: Thursday, December 31, 2026 from 6:00 PM

author
admin
August 28, 2026

Celebrate your NEW YEAR'S EVE 2026/27 on Thursday, December 31, 2026, starting at 6:00 PM at the Melchtal Resort & Steakhouse Zum Roten Stier!

The Zum Roten Stier steakhouse and Melchtal Resort welcome you to the New Year's Eve event at the Melchtal Resort. Merry gathering in a cozy atmosphere with LIVE MUSIC “Chrislive” and a delicious Fondue Chinoise all-you-can-eat with a salad buffet and side dishes!

Aperitif from 18:00
Dinner from 19:00


CHF 69.00 for adults
CHF 27.00 for children up to 12 years

Buy ticket

To ensure you can fully enjoy your New Year's Eve, we offer a shuttle service for the price of CHF 5.00 per person.
from Sarnen railroad station
from Kerns Post

We look forward to your participation in our SILVESTER EVENT at the Melchtal Resort.

Team Melchtal Resort | Steakhouse Zum Roten Stier

Melchtal Resort AG
Chännel 1
6067 Melchtal OW

Contact

Melchtal Resort
Chännel 1
6067 Melchtal OW
Switzerland

+41 (0)41 211 22 22
info@melchtal-resort.ch
https://melchtal-resort.ch/

Address

6067 Melchtal OW

Posted in Steakhouse Zum Roten Stier, Melchtal ResortTags:
+

Search your Room

Required fields are followed by *





NEW YEAR'S EVE EVENT 2026/27
at the Melchtal Resort

Celebrate your New Year's Eve 2026/27 at the Melchtal Resort & Steakhouse Zum Roten Stier! Fondue Chinoise à discrétion and live music…